Need expert help or advice?

T 0845 519 2410

Cab Mach4 Label Printer

Nicelabel Automation Easy - Call to action

The Cab Mach4 label printer offers all of the features of a high-class industrial label printer but with a smaller footprint.

It has the reliability and functionality of the A4+ label printer, but consumables are loaded from the top therefore it only needs a small work space.

The Mach4 features a large display with a white backlight offering optimum readability and easy navigation around the operational functions. The centred label path eliminates the need for further adjustments when changing media widths and reduces ribbon creasing ensuring optimum efficiency.  Available in 200, 300 or 600dpi print resolutions, this printer is ideal for printing narrow media like heat shrink tubing, or when different width labels are used.  Like other printers in the Cab range, spare parts and printheads can be easily changed without the need for an engineer.

The Cab Mach4 label printer has 3 different variations:

  • Cab Mach4 B – Featuring a tear off plate
  • Cab Mach4 P – Featuring a tear-off plate and dispensing function.
  • Cab Mach4 C – Featuring a tear-off plate and automatic cutter.

To enquire about Cab Mach4 label printer and consumables, call 0845 519 2410 or email sales@labfax.co.uk


Watch the Mach4 video

Parts List

View parts list for Cab Mach4 Label Printer

Part No. Description For Printer
5540518.001 Ventilator MACH4
5540606.001 Swing Arm MACH4
5540607.001 Unlocking Device MACH4
5540613.001 Gear Wheel Z30 MACH4
5540614.001 Gear Wheel Z41 MACH4
5540615.001 Gear Wheel Z26 MACH4
5540617.001 Foot MACH4
5540622.001 Axle MACH4
5540624.001 Gear Wheel Z38 MACH4
5540625.001 Gear Rack MACH4
5540626.001 Gear Rack MACH4
5540628.001 Threaded Rod MACH4
5540629.001 Holder MACH4
5540630.001 Set Screw MACH4
5540631.001 Set Wheel MACH4
5540641.001 Axle MACH4
5540645.001 Clutch Retainer MACH4
5540646.001 Washer MACH4
5540648.001 Washer MACH4
5540649.001 Friction Disc MACH4
5540654.001 Axle MACH4
5540660.001 Gear Wheel Z14 MACH4
5540666.001 Peel-off Edge MACH4
5540668.001 Axle MACH4
5540669.001 Transport Locking Roller MACH4
5540672.001 Spring Guide MACH4
5540681.001 Cover MACH4
5540682.001 Cover MACH4
5540687.001 Spring MACH4
5540688.001 Spring MACH4
5540690.001 Adapter MACH4
5540701.001 Ribbon Sensor Wheel MACH4
5540703.001 Holder MACH4
5540709.001 Lock Washer MACH4
5540710.001 Lock Washer MACH4
5540730.001 Navigator Pad MACH4
5540853.001 Stepping Motor MACH4
5540855.001 Covering Hood MACH4
5540863.001 Shaft Media Roll MACH4
5540864.001 Swing Arm Assembly MACH4
5540865.001 Cover MACH4
5540866.001 Tape Holder MACH4
5540867.001 Roller Holder MACH4
5540869.001 PCB Reflex Sensor MACH4
5540890.001 Tensioning Wheel MACH4
5540891.001 Attachment Wheel MACH4
5540896.001 Drive Roller DR4 MACH4
5540898.001 PCB See-through Sender MACH4
5540907.001 Cover MACH4
5540933.001 Stepping Motor MACH4
5540940.001 Cover Plate MACH4
5540948.001 Frame lett. MACH4
5540949.001 Unlocking MACH4
5540953.001 Base Tub MACH4
5540953.002 Base Tub MACH4
5540964.001 Margin Stop MACH4
5540978.001 Friction Clutch MACH4
5540988.001 Transport Module MACH4
5540988.002 Transport Module MACH4
5540989.001 Transport Module MACH4
5540989.002 Transport Module MACH4
5541061.001 Chassis MACH4
5541070.001 Printhead Holder MACH4
5541073.001 Printhead 4/300 MACH4
5541073.003 Printhead 4/300 RFID MACH4
5541074.001 Printhead 4/203 MACH4
5541074.003 Printhead 4/203 RFID MACH4
5541077.001 Printhead 4/600 MACH4
5541077.003 Printhead 4/600 RFID MACH4
5541078.001 Washer MACH4
5541081.001 Antistatic Brush MACH4
5541085.001 Print Mechanics MACH4
5541085.002 Print Mechanics MACH4
5541095.001 Print Mechanics MACH4
5541095.002 Print Mechanics MACH4
5541105.001 Print Mechanics MACH4
5541105.002 Print Mechanics MACH4
5541111.001 Clamp MACH4
5541112.001 Upper Blade MACH4
5541113.001 Lower Blade MACH4
5541114.001 Paper Guide MACH4
5541115.001 Clock Wheel MACH4
5541116.001 Screw MACH4
5541117.001 Shaft MACH4
5541118.001 Eccentric MACH4
5541119.001 Conrod MACH4
5541120.001 Bushing MACH4
5541124.001 Base Plate MACH4
5541126.001 Drive MACH4
5541130.001 Cutter Assembly MACH4
5541134.001 Head Assy MACH4
5541137.001 Spring Kit MACH4
5541138.001 Screw/Washer Kit MACH4
5541139.001 Paper Guide Kit MACH4
5541151.001 Cover MACH4
5541163.001 LCD Display MACH4
5541174.001 Spring MACH4
5541175.001 PCB RFID Module MACH4
5541181.001 Blind Plate MACH4
5541182.001 Blind Plate MACH4
5541200.001 Control Panel C MACH4
5541201.001 Control Panel P MACH4
5541202.001 Control Panel B MACH4
5541208.001 Cover MACH4
5541212.001 Front Bezel MACH4
5541216.001 Peel/Present Kit MACH4
5541217.001 Front Bezel MACH4
5550160.001 DC Adapter X2 MACH4
5550611.001 Power Cable Typ E+F MACH4
5550843.001 Cable RFID MACH4
5551118.001 PCB CPU X2 2G MACH4
5902047.001 Screw DIN7991-M3x5 MACH4
5902072.001 Screw DIN7985-M2x8 MACH4
5902336.001 Screw DIN7991-M3x10 MACH4
5902414.001 Screw EJOT-PT-K30x12 MACH4
5902505.001 Nut DIN934-M3 MACH4
5902565.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x10 MACH4
5902817.001 Screw sim. ISO7380-M4x6 MACH4
5903507.001 E-Ring DIN6799-3.2 MACH4
5903525.001 E-Ring DIN6799-4 MACH4
5903528.001 Snap Ring G5 MACH4
5905019.001 Spring MACH4
5905093.001 Spring MACH4
5906082.001 Ferrite 23.5x20x8 MACH4
5906125.001 Damper MACH4
5906132.001 Spring MACH4
5906143.001 Spring MACH4
5906168.001 Spring MACH4
5909031.001 Key DIN911-2.5 MACH4
5917851.001 LCD Display MACH4
5917903.001 Socket MACH4
5954132.001 Strip MACH4
5955005.001 Power Input Module MACH4
5955012.001 PCB Display MACH4
5955015.001 Switch MACH4
5955016.001 PCB Coupling MACH4
5955017.001 Cable Control Panel C MACH4
5955018.001 Power Cable MACH4
5955028.001 PCB Reflex Sensor MACH4
5955031.001 Cable Printhead MACH4
5955034.001 PCB Navi Button MACH4
5955035.001 Cable Display MACH4
5955038.001 Cable Sensors MACH4
5955040.001 PCB See-through Receiver MACH4
5955041.001 Cable Navi Button MACH4
5955042.001 Cable Present Sensor MACH4
5955074.001 Roller MACH4
5956220.001 Power Supply MACH4
9009183.001 Dok DVD MACH4 de/en/fr MACH4
9104164.001 Packaging MACH4
Cab Mach4 label printer

Cab Mach4 Label Printer Technical data

Download Product Brochure Blue

  • Part Numbers:
    • 5541082 Mach4/200b
    • 5541083 Mach4/300b
    • 5541086 Mach4/600b
    • 5541092 Mach4/200p
    • 5541093 Mach4/300p
    • 5541096 Mach4/600p
    • 5541102 Mach4/200c
    • 5541103 Mach4/300c
    • 5541106 Mach4/600c
  • Print width of up to 105.6mm (dependant on the dpi)
  • Can be fitted with an optional RFID write/read module
  • Already have a Mach4 and need technical support?  Check out our dedicated support page for more information.