Need expert help or advice?

T 0845 519 2410

Cab A8+ Industrial Label Printer

The Cab A8+ industrial label printer is the best solution for single colour printing for pallet, barrel or drum labels.

With a massive 8″ print width the Cab A8+ has all of the features of the rest of the A+ series range but is suited to printing very wide labels.  It offers user-friendly label printing with a 300dpi print resolution.

Typical areas of application for Cab A8+ industrial label printer include the packaging, automotive and chemical industries offering and great pallet and drum labelling solution.

Cab have also added a wide range of accessories to the A+ series range to make the solution specific for your application.

Accessories include;

  • Automatic Cutter
  • Stacker Tray
  • External Rewind
  • External Unwinder

Its is also possible to integrate the A8+ label printer with the A1000 label applicator to offer cost effective, semi automatic and automatic label print and apply. Labfax has extensive stock of all Cab label printer spare parts and offers an extensive range of software to suit individual needs.

To enquire about Cab A8+industrial label printer and consumables, call 0845 519 2410 or email sales@labfax.co.uk


Watch the A+ Series video

Parts List

View parts list for Cab A8+ Industrial Label Printer

Part No. Description For Printer
5540868.001 LCD Display A8+
5540930.001 Navigator Pad A8+
5541172.001 Pivot Arm A8+
5550611.001 Power Cable Type E+F A8+
5551118.001 CPU X2 A8+
5901026.001 Plastic Bushing A8+
5901036.001 Plastic Bushing A8+
5901071.001 Ball Bearing DIN625-F688-ZZ A8+
5901090.001 Ball Bearing DIN625-F608-ZZ A8+
5901123.001 Plastic Bushing A8+
5901655.001 Cable USB A8+
5902011.001 Screw DIN912-M3x20 A8+
5902145.001 Screw DIN923-M3x6 A8+
5902241.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x10 A8+
5902375.001 Screw DIN7984-M6x10 A8+
5902414.001 Screw EJOT-PT-K30x12 A8+
5902457.001 Screw DIN7985-M2x10 A8+
5902474.001 Screw DIN912-M3x16 A8+
5902565.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x10 A8+
5902571.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x6 A8+
5902572.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x16 A8+
5902573.001 Screw DIN7991-M4x8 A8+
5902823.001 Screw DIN921-M3x6 A8+
5903003.001 Washer DIN125-A4.3 A8+
5903011.001 Toothed Washer DIN6797-A4.3 A8+
5903020.001 Washer DIN988-8x14x0.5 A8+
5903038.001 Washer DIN988-8x14x0.2 A8+
5903128.001 Washer 35x8.4x1.25 A8+
5903507.001 E-Ring DIN6799-3.2 A8+
5903516.001 Snap Ring DIN471-8x0.8 A8+
5903521.001 Snap Ring DIN471-A6 A8+
5905196.001 Belt 150MXL 037 A8+
5905649.001 Belt 106MXL 037 A8+
5905699.001 Stopper 25x1 A8+
5905866.001 Stopper 16x0.8 A8+
5905885.001 Stopper M4x10 A8+
5906112.001 Spring A8+
5906136.001 Spring A8+
5906157.001 Shock Absorber A8+
5906163.001 Stopper A8+
5943004.001 Cover A8+
5943022.001 Knurled Knob A8+
5943025.001 Media Guide Ring A8+
5943107.001 Cable Power Supply A8+
5945846.001 Pin A8+
5945848.001 Axle A8+
5945849.001 Plate A8+
5945858.001 Strip A8+
5946113.001 Allen Key A8+
5946206.001 Stepper Motor A8+
5946238.001 Gear 29 A8+
5946279.001 Tear-off Plate TP8 A8+
5946570.001 Bearing Plate A8+
5946571.001 Bearing Plate A8+
5946577.001 Axle A8+
5946578.001 Axle A8+
5946582.001 Swing A8+
5954014.001 Metal Cover A8+
5954020.001 Control Panel A8+
5954024.001 Ribbon Sensor A8+
5954025.001 Control Panel Cover A8+
5954026.001 Holder A8+
5954027.001 Cable Control Panel A8+
5954060.001 Pivot Arm A8+
5954090.001 Label Sensor A8+
5954095.001 Cable Periphery A8+
5954097.001 Cable Control Panel A8+
5954098.001 Cable Sensors A8+
5954103.001 Drive Roller DR8 A8+
5954107.001 Printhead 8/300 A8+
5954112.001 Wall Spacer A8+
5954115.001 Gear 42 A8+
5954120.001 Wall Spacer A8+
5954121.001 Cone A8+
5954124.001 Snap Ring A8+
5954131.001 Spring A8+
5954132.001 Strip A8+
5954134.001 Bracket A8+
5954152.001 Slipping Clutch A8+
5954153.001 Brake A8+
5954160.001 Belt Tension Bracket A8+
5954179.001 Cover Plate A8+
5954182.001 Shaft A8+
5954186.001 Side Plate A8+
5954221.001 Shell A8+
5954239.001 Spring A8+
5954261.001 Bracket A8+
5954399.001 Cover Plate A8+
5955034.001 PCB Navi Button A8+
5955046.001 Power Input Module A8+
5956220.001 Power Supply A8+
5958510.001 Profile A8+
5958511.001 Profile A8+
5958513.001 Roller Ribbon A8+
5958514.001 Roller A8+
5958516.001 Axle A8+
5958517.001 Extension A8+
5958521.001 Printhead Mounting Bracket A8+
5958523.001 Pin A8+
5958525.001 Support Plate A8+
5958526.001 Ribbon Takeup Hub A8+
5958527.001 Ribbon Supply Hub A8+
5958528.001 Printhead Locking System A8+
5958529.001 Lever A8+
5958530.001 Cable Printhead A8+
5958531.001 Cable Printhead A8+
5959611.001 Adapter 75 mm A8+
5959612.001 Adapter 75 mm A8+
5959624.001 Knurled Screw A8+
5959732.001 Threaded Plate A8+
5959742.001 Side Plate A8+
5959808.001 Media Hub A8+
5959937.001 Margin Stop A8+
5965848.001 Hinge A8+
5969310.001 Cover A8+
5969316.001 Base Plate A8+
5969323.001 Metal Cover A8+
5969325.001 Chassis A8+
5969326.001 Screw M4x10 A8+
5969327.001 Screw M4x16 A8+
8910053.001 Square Nut M4 8mm A8+
9009133.001 DVD A+ de/en/fr A8+
9109294.001 Packaging A8+
Cab A8+ industrial label printer

Cab A8+ Industrial Label Printer Technical data

Download Product Brochure Blue

  • Part Numbers:
    • 5954517.101 A8+/300
  • 300dpi Print resolution
  • Print speed of up to 125 mm/s
  • Print width of up to 105.6 mm
  • Includes Cablabel R2+ labelling software
  • 64 RAM MB
  • Dimensions:
    • Height: 274 mm
    • Depth: 446 mm
    • Width: 352 mm
  • Need some technical support? Email support@labfax.co.uk