Need expert help or advice?

T 0845 519 2410

Cab A4+T Textile Label Printer

The Cab A4+T textile label printer is specifically designed for printing garment or wash care labels using thermal transfer technology.

The Cab A4+T textile label printer allows clean, easy to read and hard wearing print onto textile care label material with varying smooth surfaces (satin, silk, non-woven, tyvec etc) which can then either be looped or sewn into garments.

Using the proven A+ series technology but making minor adaptations the A4+T offers single sided printing for textile labels and also has optional cutter/stacker for ease of use.  The centrally aligned label sensor means the Cab A4+T textile label printer requires no adjustment for varying widths of material so offers quick and easy changeover of material rolls.

To suit the Cab A4+T, Labfax have extensive stocks of consumables including satin, anti fray satin and polyester materials.  These are available in any width and a variety of colours.

If you are looking for a double sided textile label printer, take a look at the XD4T from Cab.

As of the 31st January 2017, the A4+T has been discontinued and replaced with the Cab SQUIX MT. Spare parts for the A4+T are still available to order.

To enquire about Cab A4+T spares and consumables call 0845 519 2410 or email sales@labfax.co.uk


Watch the A4+T video

 

Parts List

View parts list for Cab A4+T Textile Label Printer

Part No. Description For Printer
5540868.001 LCD Display A4+ T
5540930.001 Navigator Pad A4+ T
5541172.001 Pivot Arm A4+ T
5550611.001 Power Cable Type E+F A4+ T
5551118.001 CPU X2 A4+ T
5901060.001 Plastic Bushing A4+ T
5901071.001 Ball Bearing DIN625-F688-ZZ A4+ T
5901090.001 Ball Bearing DIN625-F608-ZZ A4+ T
5901123.001 Plastic Bushing A4+ T
5901124.001 Plastic Bushing A4+ T
5901655.001 Cable USB A4+ T
5902007.001 Screw DIN912-M3x6 A4+ T
5902011.001 Screw DIN912-M3x20 A4+ T
5902145.001 Screw DIN923-M3x6 A4+ T
5902241.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x10 A4+ T
5902281.001 Screw DIN7984-M5x12 A4+ T
5902358.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x6 A4+ T
5902414.001 Screw EJOT-PT-K30x12 A4+ T
5902457.001 Screw DIN7985-M2x10 A4+ T
5902489.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x8 A4+ T
5902565.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x10 A4+ T
5902571.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x6 A4+ T
5902572.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x16 A4+ T
5902573.001 Screw DIN7991-M4x8 A4+ T
5902670.001 Thumbscrew A4+ T
5902817.001 Screw sim. ISO7380-M4x6 A4+ T
5903003.001 Washer DIN125-A4.3 A4+ T
5903011.001 Toothed Washer DIN6797-A4.3 A4+ T
5903020.001 Washer DIN988-8x14x0.5 A4+ T
5903035.001 Washer DIN988-8x14x1.0 A4+ T
5903038.001 Washer DIN988-8x14x0.2 A4+ T
5903090.001 Washer DIN988-4x8x0.5 A4+ T
5903128.001 Washer 35x8.4x1.25 A4+ T
5903501.001 E-Ring DIN6799-7 A4+ T
5903505.001 E-Ring DIN6799-5 A4+ T
5903507.001 E-Ring DIN6799-3.2 A4+ T
5903516.001 Snap Ring DIN471-8x0.8 A4+ T
5903521.001 Snap Ring DIN471-A6 A4+ T
5905196.001 Belt 150MXL 037 A4+ T
5905570.001 O-Ring 5x1.5 A4+ T
5905649.001 Belt 106MXL 037 A4+ T
5905652.001 Foot A4+ T
5905699.001 Stopper 25x1 A4+ T
5905866.001 Stopper 16x0.8 A4+ T
5906133.001 Spring A4+ T
5906136.001 Spring A4+ T
5906157.001 Shock Absorber A4+ T
5906254.001 Belt 54MXL 037 A4+ T
5943022.001 Knurled Knob A4+ T
5943083.001 Baseplate A4+ T
5943107.001 Cable Power Supply A4+ T
5943113.001 Cover A4+ T
5943120.001 Gear 28 A4+ T
5946113.001 Allen Key A4+ T
5946208.001 Stepper Motor A4+ T
5946238.001 Gear 29 A4+ T
5953700.001 Drive Roller DR4-M25 A4+ T
5953701.001 Drive Roller DR4-M50 A4+ T
5953702.001 Drive Roller DR4-M80 A4+ T
5954020.001 Control Panel A4+ T
5954024.001 Ribbon Sensor A4+ T
5954025.001 Control Panel Cover A4+ T
5954026.001 Holder A4+ T
5954027.001 Cable Control Panel A4+ T
5954044.001 Roller A4+ T
5954057.001 Spring A4+ T
5954059.001 Lever A4+ T
5954060.001 Pivot Arm A4+ T
5954061.001 Roller Ribbon A4+ T
5954066.001 Cable Printhead A4+ T
5954067.001 Cable Printhead A4+ T
5954070.001 Printhead Locking System A4+ T
5954072.001 Printhead 4/300 A4+ T
5954095.001 Cable Periphery A4+ T
5954097.001 Cable Control Panel A4+ T
5954099.001 Cable Sensors A4+ T
5954112.001 Wall Spacer A4+ T
5954113.001 Slipping Clutch A4+ T
5954114.001 Brake A4+ T
5954115.001 Gear 42 A4+ T
5954120.001 Wall Spacer A4+ T
5954121.001 Cone A4+ T
5954122.001 Shell A4+ T
5954124.001 Snap Ring A4+ T
5954128.001 Axle A4+ T
5954131.001 Spring A4+ T
5954132.001 Strip A4+ T
5954134.001 Bracket A4+ T
5954135.001 Bracket A4+ T
5954160.001 Belt Tension Bracket A4+ T
5954179.001 Cover Plate A4+ T
5954180.001 Drive Roller DR4 A4+ T
5954399.001 Cover Plate A4+ T
5955034.001 PCB Navi Button A4+ T
5955046.001 Power Input Module A4+ T
5956220.001 Power Supply A4+ T
5958575.001 Profile A4+ T
5958580.001 Spindle-M A4+ T
5958584.001 Axle A4+ T
5958585.001 Belt Roller A4+ T
5958589.001 Printhead Mounting Bracket A4+ T
5958591.001 Ribbon Takeup Hub A4+ T
5958592.001 Ribbon Supply Hub A4+ T
5958595.001 Shell A4+ T
5958670.001 Label Sensor A4+ T
5958677.001 Antistatic Brush A4+ T
5959580.001 Media Hub M A4+ T
5959588.001 Margin Stop A4+ T
5959601.001 Media Hub A4+ T
5959611.001 Adapter 75 mm A4+ T
5959612.001 Adapter 75 mm A4+ T
5959624.001 Knurled Screw A4+ T
5959741.001 Profile A4+ T
5959742.001 Side Plate A4+ T
5970810.001 Chassis A4+ T
5970811.001 Cover A4+ T
5970813.001 Shaft A4+ T
5970815.001 Plate A4+ T
5970820.001 Roller A4+ T
5970821.001 Axle A4+ T
5970822.001 Retainer A4+ T
5970824.001 Screw A4+ T
5970825.001 Distance Bolt A4+ T
5970826.001 Side Plate A4+ T
5970831.001 Cover A4+ T
5970834.001 Spring A4+ T
5970845.001 Bracket A4+ T
5970846.001 Pinch Roller A4+ T
8910053.001 Square Nut M4 8mm A4+ T
9009133.001 DVD A+ de/en/fr A4+ T
9104268.001 Packaging A4+ T
Cab A4+T Textile Label Printer

Cab A4+T Textile Label Printer Technical data

Download Product Brochure Blue

  • Part Number :
    • 5954568 A4T Textile Printer
  • Print resolution of 300 dpi
  • Print width of up to 105.6 mm
  • Print speed of up to 125 mm/s
  • 64 (RAM) MB
  • 266 Processor 32 Bit clock rate MHz
  • Dimensions:
    • Height: 274 mm
    • Depth: 446 mm
    • Width: 242 mm
  • Need some technical support? Email support@labfax.co.uk