Need expert help or advice?

T 0845 519 2410

Cab A4+ Industrial Label Printer

Call to Action 2

The Cab A4+ label printer is the most popular printer in the A+ series range.

Cab A+ series industrial label printer range has been created for a 24/7 industrial environment. During the design process for this range, the main objective was to create a robust printer that is easily integrated with a PLC (programmable logic controller) via a compact flash card which would store all of the relevant format information for complete in-line automation.

The Cab A4+ industrial label printer offers a maximum 4″ print width with either 200, 300 or 600dpi print resolution depending on the required application. It is widely used in the food and beverage, automotive and manufacturing industries due to its fantastic functionality and user-friendly interface.

Cab have also added a wide range of accessories to the A+ series range to make the solution specific for your application.

Accessories include;

  • Automatic Cutter
  • Stacker Tray
  • External Rewind
  • External Unwinder

The A4+ label printer is also available in a “P Version” offering automatic label dispensing. With this option the peel-off adapter of present sensor is needed and there are various different options depending on the labels that you are dispensing and the functionality required.

Like the A+ Series range but need something different?

As of the 31st January 2017 the Cab A4+ has been discontinued and replaced with the Cab SQUIX 4 Industrial Label Printer. Spare parts for the A4+ are still available to order.

To enquire about Cab A4+ spares and consumables, call 0845 519 2410 or email sales@labfax.co.uk


Watch the A+ Series video

Parts List

View parts list for Cab A4+ Industrial Label Printer

Part No. Description For Printer
5536569.001 Gear 42-08 A4+
5540868.001 LCD Display A4+
5540930.001 Navigator Pad A4+
5541172.001 Pivot Arm A4+
5550611.001 Power Cable Type E+F A4+
5551118.001 CPU X2 A4+
5900515.001 Spacer Bushing M3x10 A4+/...(P) RFID
5900528.001 Spacer Bushing M4x4 A4+/...(P) RFID
5901026.001 Plastic Bushing A4+
5901034.001 Bushing A4+
5901036.001 Plastic Bushing A4+
5901071.001 Ball Bearing DIN625-F688-ZZ A4+
5901090.001 Ball Bearing DIN625-F608-ZZ A4+
5901123.001 Plastic Bushing A4+
5901655.001 Cable USB A4+
5902007.001 Screw DIN912-M3x6 A4+
5902011.001 Screw DIN912-M3x20 A4+
5902141.001 Bolt with Nut M3 A4+/...(P) RFID
5902145.001 Screw DIN923-M3x6 A4+
5902241.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x10 A4+
5902414.001 Screw EJOT-PT-K30x12 A4+
5902457.001 Screw DIN7985-M2x10 A4+
5902494.001 Screw DIN7985-M3x16 A4+/...(P) RFID
5902505.001 Nut DIN934-M3 A4+/...(P) RFID
5902565.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x10 A4+
5902571.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x6 A4+
5902572.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x16 A4+
5902573.001 Screw DIN7991-M4x8 A4+
5902817.001 Screw sim. ISO7380-M4x6 A4+
5903003.001 Washer DIN125-A4.3 A4+
5903005.001 Washer DIN9021-4.3 A4+
5903011.001 Toothed Washer DIN6797-A4.3 A4+
5903020.001 Washer DIN988-8x14x0.5 A4+
5903038.001 Washer DIN988-8x14x0.2 A4+
5903128.001 Washer 35x8.4x1.25 A4+
5903507.001 E-Ring DIN6799-3.2 A4+
5903516.001 Snap Ring DIN471-8x0.8 A4+
5903521.001 Snap Ring DIN471-A6 A4+
5905196.001 Belt 150MXL 037 A4+
5905649.001 Belt 106MXL 037 A4+
5905652.001 Foot A4+
5905699.001 Stopper 25x1 A4+
5905857.001 Belt 120MXL 037 A4+
5905866.001 Stopper 16x0.8 A4+
5905885.001 Stopper M4x10 A4+
5906112.001 Spring A4+
5906135.001 Belt 300MXL 037 A4+
5906136.001 Spring A4+
5906157.001 Shock Absorber A4+
5917753.001 Readermodul ID A4+/...(P) RFID
5917755.001 Cable A4+/...(P) RFID
5917756.001 Converter RS232/TTL A4+/...(P) RFID
5943004.001 Cover A4+
5943007.001 Cover A4+
5943022.001 Knurled Knob A4+
5943025.001 Media Guide Ring A4+
5943083.001 Baseplate A4+
5943107.001 Cable Power Supply A4+
5943113.001 Cover A4+
5943125.001 Axle A4+
5946113.001 Allen Key A4+
5946206.001 Stepper Motor A4+
5946208.001 Stepper Motor A4+
5946238.001 Gear 29 A4+
5946240.001 Dispense Plate DP4 A4+
5946244.001 Tear-off Plate TP4 A4+
5946450.001 Locking System A4+
5946462.001 Pinch Roller A4+
5946466.001 Baseplate A4+
5946480.001 Plate A4+
5946570.001 Bearing Plate A4+
5946571.001 Bearing Plate A4+
5946573.001 Axle A4+
5946574.001 Axle A4+
5946580.001 Swing A4+
5946745.001 Distance Plate A4+
5949727.001 Distance Bolt M4x10 A4+
5949889.001 Shielding Plate A4+/... RFID
5949890.001 Axle A4+/... RFID
5949891.001 Media Guide Ring A4+/...(P) RFID
5949892.001 Protection Cap A4+/...(P) RFID
5949896.001 Shielding Plate A4+/...P RFID
5949897.001 Axle A4+/...P RFID
5954009.001 Chassis A4+/
5954010.001 Cover cab A4+ A4+
5954012.001 Metal Cover A4+
5954020.001 Control Panel A4+
5954024.001 Ribbon Sensor A4+
5954025.001 Control Panel Cover A4+
5954026.001 Holder A4+
5954027.001 Cable Control Panel A4+
5954028.001 PCB Detection A4+
5954044.001 Roller A4+
5954051.001 Profile A4+
5954054.001 Printhead Mounting Bracket A4+
5954057.001 Spring A4+
5954059.001 Lever A4+
5954060.001 Pivot Arm A4+
5954061.001 Roller Ribbon A4+
5954063.001 Bracket A4+
5954064.001 Bracket A4+
5954066.001 Cable Printhead A4+
5954067.001 Cable Printhead A4+
5954070.001 Printhead Locking System A4+
5954072.001 Printhead 4/300 A4+/300(P)
5954077.001 Printhead 4/600 A4+/600(P)
5954081.001 Printhead 4/203 A4+/200(P)
5954085.001 Printhead 4.3/203 A4.3+/200(P)
5954086.001 Cable Printhead A4.3+/
5954087.001 Cable Printhead A4.3+/
5954089.001 Printhead 4.3/300 A4.3+/300(P)
5954090.001 Label Sensor A4+
5954094.001 Power Input Module A4+
5954095.001 Cable Periphery A4+
5954096.001 Cable Periphery A4+/...(P) RFID
5954097.001 Cable Control Panel A4+
5954098.001 Cable Sensors A4+
5954110.001 Ribbon Takeup Hub A4+
5954111.001 Ribbon Supply Hub A4+
5954112.001 Wall Spacer A4+
5954113.001 Slipping Clutch A4+
5954114.001 Brake A4+
5954115.001 Gear 42 A4+
5954120.001 Wall Spacer A4+
5954121.001 Cone A4+
5954122.001 Shell A4+
5954124.001 Snap Ring A4+
5954128.001 Axle A4+
5954129.001 Axle A4+
5954131.001 Spring A4+
5954132.001 Strip A4+
5954134.001 Bracket A4+
5954135.001 Bracket A4+
5954137.001 Swing A4+/...P RFID
5954140.001 Axle A4+
5954141.001 Shell A4+
5954143.001 Cone A4+
5954144.001 Shaft, Takeup A4+
5954145.001 Rewinder Wall Plate A4+
5954146.001 Slipping Clutch A4+
5954157.001 Roller A4+
5954158.001 Bolt A4+
5954160.001 Belt Tension Bracket A4+
5954164.001 Chassis A4+/
5954179.001 Cover Plate A4+
5954180.001 Drive Roller DR4 A4+
5954182.001 Shaft A4+
5954183.001 Roller RR4 A4+
5954184.001 Shaft A4+
5954185.001 Bolt A4+
5954190.001 Rewind Guide Plate RG4 Option
5954356.001 PCB Adapter RFID A4+/...(P) RFID
5954357.001 Label Sensor Assy. A4+/...(P) RFID
5954358.001 Cable A4+/...(P) RFID
5954399.001 Cover Plate A4+
5955034.001 PCB Navi Button A4+
5955046.001 Power Input Module A4+
5956220.001 Power Supply A4+
5958548.001 Chassis A4+/...P RFID
5958711.001 Side Plate A4+
5958713.001 Side Plate A4+
5958778.001 Chassis A4+/
5958779.001 Chassis A4+/
5958797.001 Chassis A4+/... RFID
5959611.001 Adapter 75 mm A4+
5959612.001 Adapter 75 mm A4+
5959613.001 Media Hub A4+
5959624.001 Knurled Screw A4+
5959741.001 Profile A4+
5959742.001 Side Plate A4+
5959937.001 Margin Stop A4+
8910053.001 Square Nut M4 8mm A4+
9009133.001 DVD A+ de/en/fr A4+
9109292.001 Packaging A4+
cab-A4+-industrial-label-printer

Cab A4+ Industrial Label Printer Technical data

Download Product Brochure Blue

  • Part Numbers:
    • 5954500 A4+/200
    • 5954505 A4+/200p
    • 5954501 A4+/300
    • 5954506 A4+/300p
    • 5954502 A4+/600
    • 5954502 A4+/600p
  • Available in 200/300 or 600dpi resolution
  • Print width of up to 104mm
  • Print speed of up to 250 mm/s
  • Comes with label software Cablabel R2+
    Dimensions:

    • Height: 274 mm
    • Depth: 446 mm
    • Width: 242 mm
  • Need some technical support? Email support@labfax.co.uk