Need expert help or advice?

T 0845 519 2410

Cab A2+ Industrial Label Printer

Call to Action 2

The Cab A2+ industrial label printer offers high printing accuracy and a 2″ maximum print width.

The A+ series range offers reliable, user-friendly, simple operation and maintenance whilst still being a rugged, industrialized printer for a manufacturing environment.

Cab A2+ Industrial Label Printer

The Cab A2+ label printer is supplied with Cablabel S3 Label Software and can be supplied in 300 or 600dpi print resolution if very small or detailed print is needed.  Cab have also added a wide range of accessories to the A+ series to make the solution specific for your application.

Accessories include;

  • Automatic cutter
  • Stacker Tray
  • External Rewind
  • External Unwinder

The A2+ label printer is also available in a “P Version” offering automatic label dispensing.  With this option the peel-off adapter or present sensor is needed and there are various different options depending on the labels that you are dispensing and the functionality required.

It is also possible to integrate the A2+ label printer with the A1000 label applicator to offer cost effective, semi automatic and automatic label print and apply.

Labfax has extensive stock of all Cab label printer spare parts and offers an wide range of software to suit individual needs.

Like the A+ Series range but need something different?

To enquire about Cab A2+ industrial label printer and consumables, call 0845 519 2410 or email sales@labfax.co.uk


Watch the A+ Series video

Parts List

View parts list for Cab A2+ Industrial Label Printer

Part No. Description For Printer
Part no. Description for Printer
5536569.001 Gear 42-08 A2+
5540868.001 LCD Display A2+
5540930.001 Navigator Pad A2+
5541172.001 Pivot Arm A2+
5550611.001 Power Cable Type E+F A2+
5551118.001 CPU X2 A2+
5901034.001 Bushing A2+
5901071.001 Ball Bearing DIN625-F688-ZZ A2+
5901090.001 Ball Bearing DIN625-F608-ZZ A2+
5901123.001 Plastic Bushing A2+
5901655.001 Cable USB A2+
5902007.001 Screw DIN912-M3x6 A2+
5902011.001 Screw DIN912-M3x20 A2+
5902145.001 Screw DIN923-M3x6 A2+
5902241.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x10 A2+
5902414.001 Screw EJOT-PT-K30x12 A2+
5902457.001 Screw DIN7985-M2x10 A2+
5902565.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x10 A2+
5902571.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x6 A2+
5902572.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x16 A2+
5902573.001 Screw DIN7991-M4x8 A2+
5902817.001 Screw sim. ISO7380-M4x6 A2+
5903003.001 Washer DIN125-A4.3 A2+
5903011.001 Toothed Washer DIN6797-A4.3 A2+
5903020.001 Washer DIN988-8x14x0.5 A2+
5903038.001 Washer DIN988-8x14x0.2 A2+
5903128.001 Washer 35x8.4x1.25 A2+
5903516.001 Snap Ring DIN471-8x0.8 A2+
5903521.001 Snap Ring DIN471-A6 A2+
5905196.001 Belt 150MXL 037 A2+
5905649.001 Belt 106MXL 037 A2+
5905652.001 Foot A2+
5905699.001 Stopper 25x1 A2+
5905857.001 Belt 120MXL 037 A2+
5905866.001 Stopper 16x0.8 A2+
5906135.001 Belt 300MXL 037 A2+
5906136.001 Spring A2+
5906157.001 Shock Absorber A2+
5943004.001 Cover A2+
5943007.001 Cover A2+
5943022.001 Knurled Knob A2+
5943025.001 Media Guide Ring A2+
5943107.001 Cable Power Supply A2+
5943113.001 Cover A2+
5946113.001 Allen Key A2+
5946203.001 Stepper Motor A2+
5946208.001 Stepper Motor A2+
5946238.001 Gear 29 A2+
5946450.001 Locking System A2+
5946462.001 Pinch Roller A2+
5946480.001 Plate A2+
5946745.001 Distance Plate A2+
5948642.001 Baseplate A2+
5948648.001 Baseplate A2+
5949727.001 Distance Bolt M4x10 A2+
5954009.001 Chassis A2+
5954015.001 Cover cab A2+ A2+
5954020.001 Control Panel A2+
5954024.001 Ribbon Sensor A2+
5954025.001 Control Panel Cover A2+
5954026.001 Holder A2+
5954027.001 Cable Control Panel A2+
5954028.001 PCB Detection A2+
5954057.001 Spring A2+
5954059.001 Lever A2+
5954060.001 Pivot Arm A2+
5954067.001 Cable Printhead A2+
5954086.001 Cable Printhead A2+
5954095.001 Cable Periphery A2+
5954097.001 Cable Control Panel A2+
5954098.001 Cable Sensors A2+
5954102.001 Drive Roller DR2 A2+
5954104.001 Roller RR2 A2+
5954105.001 Printhead 2/300 A2+
5954108.001 Rewind Guide Plate RG2 A2+
5954112.001 Wall Spacer A2+
5954114.001 Brake A2+
5954115.001 Gear 42 A2+
5954120.001 Wall Spacer A2+
5954121.001 Cone A2+
5954124.001 Snap Ring A2+
5954129.001 Axle A2+
5954131.001 Spring A2+
5954132.001 Strip A2+
5954134.001 Bracket A2+
5954135.001 Bracket A2+
5954143.001 Cone A2+
5954145.001 Rewinder Wall Plate A2+
5954146.001 Slipping Clutch A2+
5954150.001 Slipping Clutch A2+
5954157.001 Roller A2+
5954158.001 Bolt A2+
5954160.001 Belt Tension Bracket A2+
5954179.001 Cover Plate A2+
5954182.001 Shaft A2+
5954184.001 Shaft A2+
5954185.001 Bolt A2+
5954215.001 Profile A2+
5954220.001 Shell A2+
5954222.001 Shell A2+
5954268.001 Thumbscrew M4x6 A2+
5954269.001 Label Sensor A2+
5954271.001 Profile A2+
5954273.001 Axle A2+
5954275.001 Roller A2+
5954276.001 Roller Ribbon A2+
5954277.001 Axle A2+
5954278.001 Shaft, Takeup A2+
5954281.001 Printhead Mounting Bracket A2+
5954284.001 Printhead Locking System A2+
5954285.001 Ribbon Takeup Hub A2+
5954286.001 Ribbon Supply Hub A2+
5954287.001 Internal Rewinder A2+
5954292.001 Cable Printhead A2+
5954293.001 Cable Printhead A2+
5954295.001 Dispense Plate DP2 A2+
5954296.001 Tear-off Plate TP2 A2+
5954399.001 Cover Plate A2+
5955034.001 PCB Navi Button A2+
5955046.001 Power Input Module A2+
5956220.001 Power Supply A2+
5958686.001 Printhead 2/600 A2+
5958711.001 Side Plate A2+
5958713.001 Side Plate A2+
5958778.001 Chassis A2+
5958779.001 Chassis A2+
5959611.001 Adapter 75 mm Ø A2+
5959612.001 Adapter 75 mm Ø A2+
5959624.001 Knurled Screw A2+
5959742.001 Side Plate A2+
5959806.001 Media Hub A2+
5959937.001 Margin Stop A2+
8910053.001 Square Nut M4 8mm A2+
Cab-A2+-Industrial-Label-Printer

Cab A2+ Industrial Label Printer Technical data

Download Product Brochure Blue

  • Part Numbers :
    • 5954511 A2+/300
    • 5954512 A2+/300p
    • 5954575 A2+/600
    • 5954578 A2+/600p
  • 300/600 dpi print resolution
  • Print width of up to 57mm
  • Print speed of up to 150 mm/s
  • 64 RAM MB
  • Cab Label R2+ software
  • Windows Printer Driver
  • Apple-MAC/Linux printer driver
  • Dimensions:
    • Height: 274 mm
    • Depth: 446 mm
    • Width: 190 mm
  • Need some technical support? Email support@labfax.co.uk