Need expert help or advice?

T 0845 519 2410

Cab A1000 Label Printer Applicator

The Cab A1000 label printer applicator utilizes the A+ series label printer range to offer a cost effective, out of the box solution for a semi-automatic or automatic print and apply.

Suitable for all manufacturing environments, the Cab A1000 label printer applicator is most commonly used for box/outer packaging labels for both plain labels and pre-printed print and apply.

The Cab A1000 is supplied in three models depending on the cylinder and tamp stroke and is available in 2, 4, 6 and 8″ print widths.

To enquire about Cab A1000 label printer applicator and consumables, call 0845 519 2410 or email sales@labfax.co.uk


Watch the A Series Applicator video

Parts List

View parts list for Cab A1000 Label Printer Applicator

Part No. Description For Printer
5521157.001 Washer A1000
5521158.001 Washer A1000
5521159.001 Nut A1000
5901505.001 Cable Clamp L=102 A1000
5902009.001 Screw DIN912-M3x12 A1000
5902021.001 Screw DIN7991-M3x6 A1000
5902144.001 Screw DIN7984-M3x5 A1000
5902168.001 Screw DIN912-M3x5 A1000
5902169.001 Screw DIN912-M6x14 A1000
5902262.001 Screw DIN912-M6x18 A1000
5902358.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x6 A1000
5902397.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x6 A1000
5902449.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x40 A1000
5902459.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x12 A1000
5902484.001 Bolt with Nut M3 A1000
5902489.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x8 A1000
5902501.001 Nut DIN934-M4 A1000
5902562.001 Screw DIN7984-M4x14 A1000
5902602.001 Press Nut M3 A1000
5902858.001 Screw DIN84-M4x45 A1000
5902860.001 Screw DIN7984-M3x20 A1000
5903003.001 Washer DIN125-A4.3 A1000
5903029.001 Lock Washer DIN127-B4 A1000
5903040.001 Washer DIN125-A6.4 A1000
5903501.001 E-Ring DIN6799-7 A1000
5903510.001 E-Ring DIN6799-9 A1000
5904518.001 Set Screw DIN916-M5x5 A1000
5905069.001 Spring A1000
5905124.001 Adhesive Plate 12.7x12.7 A1000
5905249.001 One-way Flow Control Valve A1000
5905251.001 Push-in/threaded Fitting A1000
5905252.001 Push-in L-Connector A1000
5905257.001 Silencer A1000
5905283.001 Push-in/threaded Fitting A1000
5905284.001 Block Valve A1000
5905285.001 Push-in L-Connector A1000
5905457.001 Manometer A1000
5905518.001 Pipe Coupling A1000
5905593.001 Mounting Clip A1000
5905599.001 Ball Bearing A1000
5905602.001 Ring Magnet A1000
5905603.001 Push-in/threaded Fitting A1000
5905640.001 Push-in/threaded Fitting A1000
5905667.001 Push-in/threaded Fitting A1000
5905780.001 Foot A1000
5905873.001 Cylinder A1000
5905972.001 Push-in Y-Fitting A1000
5905973.001 Cylinder A1000
5905974.001 Cylinder A1000
5906021.001 Valve A1000
5906022.001 Valve A1000
5906100.001 Spring A1000
5906117.001 Cylinder A1000
5906192.001 Sealing Ring A1000
5906507.001 Screw M2x20 A1000
5906521.001 Coupling Plug A1000
5906636.001 One-way Flow Control Valve A1000
5906844.001 Vacuum Generator A1000
5906852.001 Valve Block A1000
5906887.001 Reducing Coupling A1000
5906912.001 Filter Regulator A1000
5906913.001 Push-in L-Connector A1000
5906914.001 Push-in L-Connector A1000
5906915.001 Push-in T-Connector A1000
5906966.001 Push-in L-Connector A1000
5906967.001 Pressure Reduce Valve A1000
5941017.001 Bolt A1000
5949033.001 Energy Track A1000
5949046.001 Key A1000
5949053.001 Tube A1000
5949058.001 Distance Bolt M3x7.5 A1000
5949061.001 Guide A1000
5949062.001 Adjusting Plate A1000
5949064.001 Tamp Retainer A1000
5949065.001 Rod A1000
5949071.001 Suction Plate A1000
5949073.001 Cover Plate A1000
5949074.001 Sliding Foil A1000
5949079.001 Sliding Foil A1000
5949088.001 Stopper A1000
5949089.001 Stopper A1000
5949097.001 Knurled Screw A1000
5949098.001 Piercing Pin A1000
5949101.001 Blow Tube A1000
5949112.001 Adapter Bolt A1000
5949113.001 Bushing A1000
5949117.001 Tube A1000
5949123.001 Sensor A1000
5949130.001 Sensor A1000
5949133.001 Cover Plate A1000
5949134.001 Suction Plate A1000
5949135.001 Sliding Foil A1000
5949140.001 Mounting Plate A1000
5949141.001 Bracket A1000
5949144.001 Center Pin A1000
5949145.001 Blow Tube Retainer A1000
5949171.001 Rod A1000
5949172.001 Sensor A1000
5949173.001 Energy Track A1000
5949176.001 Tube A1000
5949177.001 Sensor A1000
5949197.001 Rod A1000
5949198.001 Sensor A1000
5949199.001 Energy Track A1000
5949202.001 Tube A1000
5949203.001 Sensor A1000
5949204.001 Spiral Tube A1000
5949237.001 Rod A1000
5949238.001 Sensor A1000
5949239.001 Energy Track A1000
5949242.001 Tube A1000
5949243.001 Sensor A1000
5949245.001 Spiral Tube A1000
5949246.001 Spiral Tube A1000
5949406.001 Frame A1000
5949408.001 Cover A1000
5949409.001 Bracket A1000
5949410.001 Service Unit A1000
5949411.001 Tube A1000
5949412.001 Tube A1000
5949413.001 Tube A1000
5949415.001 Distance Bolt M4x14 A1000
5949417.001 PCB Applicator Connectors A1000
5949420.001 Tube A1000
5949421.001 Tube A1000
5949428.001 Tube A1000
5949429.001 Tube A1000
5949430.001 Tube A1000
5949431.001 Tube A1000
5949444.001 Tube A1000
5949445.001 Tube A1000
5949446.001 Tube A1000
5949447.001 Tube A1000
5949662.001 Holder A1000
5950652.001 Mounting Plate A1000
5950653.001 Cover Plate A1000
5950654.001 Suction Plate A1000
5950655.001 Sliding Foil A1000
5950658.001 Mounting Plate A1000
5950659.001 Cover Plate A1000
5950660.001 Suction Plate A1000
5950661.001 Sliding Foil A1000
5955572.001 PCB Applicator Control A1000
5955573.001 EEPROM A1000
5955585.001 PCB Valve Block A1000
5964021.001 Spiral Tube A1000
5964045.001 Bracket A1000
9009020.001 Operator's Manual A1000 de/en A1000
9109176.001 Packaging A1000
a1000_600_350

Cab A1000 Label Printer Applicator Technical data

Download Product Brochure Blue

  • Tamp:
    • Label Width: 25-176 mm
    • Label Height: 25-200 mm
    • Cylinder Stroke: 220/300
    • Tamp Stroke below the device: 70/150
    • Compress air bar: 4-5
    • Product Surface: Flat
  • Roll-on:
    • Label Width: 25-176 mm
    • Label Height: 80-200 mm
    • Cylinder Stroke: 220/300
    • Tamp Stroke below the device: 70/150
    • Compress air bar: 4-5
    • Product Surface: Flat
  •  Blow:
    • Label Width: 25-176 mm
    • Label Height: 25-100 mm
    • Cylinder Stroke: 220/300
    • Tamp Stroke below the device: 70/150
    • Compress air bar: 4-5
    • Product Surface: Flat